Office

 

Party Affiliation

 

Candidate Ballot Name

Phonetic Name

Mailing Address

Mailing City, State & ZIP

Age

 

Campaign

Telephone



United States President / Vice President

  Democratic

Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine

Hill-R-ee Clyn-Ton / Tim Kane

15 Old House Lane

Chappaqua, NY 10514

-  
  Libertarian

Gary Johnson / Bill Weld

Gare-ee Jon-son / Bil Weld

  -  
  Independent

Jill Stein / Amaju Baraka

Jill Stine / Aw-jaw-moo Bar-aw-ka

17 Trotting Horse Dr

Lexington, VA 02421

-  
  Republican

Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence

Don-Ald Trum-puh / My-call Pense

721 Fifth Avenue Ph

New York, NY 10022

-  
  Constitution

Darrell Castle / Scott Bradley

Dare-ul Cass-ill / Scot Brad-lee

  -  
  Independent

"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente / Michael Steinberg

Rock-ee Day Lah Fwen-tay / My-k ul Styn-burg

  -  


United States Representative

  Constitution

Daniel Clyde Cummings

Dan-yel Klaed Kum-mings

P.O. Box 1060

Casper, WY 82602

69 (307) 472-1863
  Republican

Liz Cheney

Liz Che-knee

P.O. Box 236

Wilson, WY 83014

50 (307) 315-8442
  Libertarian

Lawrence Gerard Struempf

Lor-ens Jer-ard Str-umpf

P.O. Box 1632

Laramie, WY 82073

46 (307) 760-4052
  Democratic

Ryan Greene

Rye-en Green

417 Broadway Street

Rock Springs, WY 82901

34 (307) 362-2232


State Senator 10

  Democratic

Narina Nunez

Nah reen ah New nez

1719 Beaufort St

Laramie, WY 82072

60 (307) 760-3632
  Republican

Glenn Moniz

Glen Mo-kneez

P.O. Box 784

Laramie, WY 82073

72 (307) 745-4711


State Representative 13

  Republican

Joey Correnti IV

J-oh-ee Core-rent-ee

666 N 6th St

Laramie, WY 82070

37 (307) 761-9519
  Democratic

Cathy Connolly

Cath-ee Con-o-lee

1321 E Garfield St

Laramie, WY 82070

59 (307) 399-0482


State Representative 14


  Republican

Dan Furphy

Dan Furphy

2605 Dover Drive

Laramie, WY 82072

65 (307) 760-0148
  Democratic

Erin C. O'Doherty

Air-in Oe Dah er tee

1807 Beaufort St

Laramie, WY 82072

58 (307) 745-0755


State Representative 45

  Democratic

Charles F. Pelkey

Charles F. Pelkey

311 South Fourth

Laramie, WY 82070

58 (307) 920-0542
  Republican

Tom Schmit

Tom Schmit

514 Grand Ave 193

Laramie, WY 82070

63 (307) 343-5448


State Representative 46

  Democratic

Ken Chestek

Ken-neth Chess-teck

4317 Cliff St

Laramie, WY 82070

63 (307) 460-9139
  Republican

Bill Haley

Bill Hay-lee

P.O. Box 103

Centennial, WY 82055

65 (307) 745-0450


State Representative 47

  Democratic

Ken Casner

Ke-n Cas-ner

P.O. Box 136

Elk Mountain, WY 82324

66 (307) 348-7478
  Republican

Jerry Paxton

Jeree Paxton

P.O. Box 692

Encampment, WY 82325

71 (307) 327-5373


Justice of the Supreme Court

   

Catherine M. Fox

Ca-thrine Fox

2301 Capitol Ave

Cheyenne, WY 82003

- (307) 777-7738


Justice of the Supreme Court

   

William U. Hill

Will-yum You Hill

2301 Capitol Avenue

Cheyenne, WY 82002

- (307) 777-7571


Justice of the Supreme Court

   

Keith G. Kautz

Keeth Gee Cowts

2301 Capitol Avenue

Cheyenne, WY 82002

- (307) 777-7422


County Commissioner

  Democratic

Mary Byrnes

Mar-ee Burns

P.O. Box 746

Laramie, WY 82073

-  
  Republican

Terri Jones

Tear-ee Joanes

P.O. Box 1

Laramie, WY 82073

-  


Laramie City Council Ward 1

   

Vicki Henry

Vi-kee Hen-Ree

260 N Hodgeman St

Laramie, WY 82072

-  
   

William Swett

Will-am Sweat

225 S Johnson St

Laramie, WY 82070

-  
   

Charles D. McKinney

Ch-ar-l-es D Mc-Kin-ney

2782 Jackson St

Laramie, WY 82070

-  
   

Erik Molvar

Ehr-ik Mohl-vahr

319 S 6th St

Laramie, WY 82070

-  


Laramie City Council Ward 2

   

Tanna Nagy

Ta-na Na-gee

1309 E Kearney St

Laramie, WY 82070

-  
   

Tim Hale

Tim Hail

815 Mitchell St

Laramie, WY 82072

-  
   

Joe Shumway

Jo Shum-way

P.O. Box 1085

Laramie, WY 82073

-  
   

Jayne Pearce

Jay-ne Pea-rce

1221 E Baker St

Laramie, WY 82072

-  


Laramie City Council Ward 3

   

Brent Roth

Brent Roth

2422 Knadler St

Laramie, WY 82072

-  
   

Pat Gabriel

Pat Gay-bree-el

1801 Beaufort St

Laramie, WY 82072

-  


School District No. 1 Trustee - Area A

   

Dan Bleak

Dan Bleak

3410 Mammoth Ct

Laramie, WY 82072

-  
   

Tamsin "Tammy" Schroeder

Tam-sin "Tam-ee" Shroe-dur

2524 Nighthawk Dr

Laramie, WY 82072

-  
   

Robert Mobley

Rah-Burt Moe-Blee

718 Hancock St. Apt A

Laramie, WY 82072

-  
   

Rihanna W. Kelver

Ree-ah-nuh Kel-vur

4417 Crow Dr Apt. C

Laramie, WY 82072

-  
   

Lawrence Perea

Law-rence Pur-ria

1120 Palmer Dr

Laramie, WY 82070

-  
   

Mark Bittner

Mark Bittner

2514 Overland Rd

Laramie, WY 82070

-  
   

Michele Mitchum

Muh-shell Mitch-um

2818 Dover Dr

Laramie, WY 82072

-  


School District #1 - At-Large

   

John Mickelson

John Mick-el-son

412 Eberhart St

Laramie, WY 82070

-  
   

Karen R. Bienz

Care-in Bee-entz

6809 Grandview Dr

Laramie, WY 82070

-  


Fire District #1

   

Jon K. Essley

John Kay Ess-lee

1974 Riverside Dr

Laramie, WY 82070

-  
   

Joseph O. Witt

Joseph O Witt

P.O. Box 57

Centennial, WY 82055

-  


Hospital District Trustee

   

Guy Warpness

Gi Warp-nes

8 Deer St

Laramie, WY 82072

-  
   

Dennis C. Cook

Dennis C Cook

1066 Hidalgo Dr

Laramie, WY 82072

-  
   

Rex Gantenbein

Rex Gan-ten-bine

150 Butte Loop

Laramie, WY 82070

-  


Laramie Rivers Conservation District - Urban

   

Ruth A. Shepherd

Ruth Shepherd

655 N 5th St

Laramie, WY 82072

-  


Laramie Rivers Conservation District - Rural

   

Larry C. Munn

Larry C. Munn

145 Harmony Ln

Laramie, WY 82070

-  
   

Carol Price

Carol Price

P.O. Box 202

Rock River, WY 82083

-